• 2018 Fair Board

    • Left to Right
      2018 Shelby County Agricultural Society Staff
      Jeremy Reese, Eugene Schulze, Eric Garber, Jerry Schaffner

    • BOARD MEMBERS

      Term Expires at the Reorganization Meeting 2018

      Ann Langenkamp               Salem Twp.                  9901 Baker R.d,. Maplewood, Oh. 45340
      Ken Ihle                              Franklin Twp.               14288 Meranda Rd., Anna, OH 45302
      James Bensman                Van Buren Twp.           10666 Wells Rd., Anna, OH 45302
      Randy Sailor                       Perry Twp.                    7945 Johnston-Slagle Rd., Sidney, OH 45365
      Jodie Rowles                      Orange Twp .               14313 Runor Dr. Sidney,Ohio, 45365 
      Jamie Reese                       Jackson Twp.               211 Cole Street, Jackson Center, OH 45334
      Allen Rehfus                       Turtle Creek Twp.        9365 St. Rt. 47, Sidney, OH 45365
      Aaron Heilers                      Dinsmore Twp.            11405 St. Rt. 119, Anna,Ohio,45302
      Tim Everett                          Green Twp.                   20724 Middleton-Hume, Sidney, OH 45365

    • Term Expires at the Reorganization Meeting of 2019

      Mitch Brautigam                 Orange Twp.              14641 Pruden Road, Sidney, OH 45365
      Jerry Schmidt                      Washington Twp.     11186 E.Lockington,RD, Piqua,Oh. 45356

      Jeremy Reese                     Jackson Twp.            20925 Linker Rd., Jackson Center, OH 45334
      Matt Henman                       Perry Twp.                 17401 DeWeese Rd., Sidney, OH 45365
      Dan Geise                            McLean Twp.             3749 St. Rt. 705, Ft. Loramie, OH 45845
      Randy Bensman                 Green Twp.                 2219 Tawawa-Maplewood Rd., Sidney, OH 45365
      Tim Martin                           Clinton Twp.               204 Piper St., Sidney, OH 45365
      Eugene Schulze                  Turtle Creek Twp.      8700 Hardin-Wapak Rd., Sidney, OH 45365 
      Bill Frey                                Loramie Twp              930 Patterson Road, Houston, Ohio, 45333
      Kevin Schaffner                   Cynthian Twp             5663 St. Rt. 47, Houston,Oh.,45333

    • Term Expires at the Reorganization Meeting 2020

      Jason Howell                       Franklin Twp              15000 Meranda Rd., Anna, OH 45302
      Mike Hoelscher                   Cynthian Twp              5348 Rangeline Rd.,Houston, Oh.453333

      Eric Garber                          At Large                       10809 Little Turtle Way,Sidney,Oh.,45365
      Cathy Platfoot                     Salem Twp                    21111 LeFever Rd., Maplewood, OH 45340
      Mike York                             Loramie Twp                3939 Russia-Versailles,Road,Oh.,45363
      Scott Bertsch                       Dinsmore Twp             504 Second Street, Anna, OH 45302
      Tyler Geise                           At Large                       5209 Mason Road,Jackson Center, Ohio,45334 
      Bill Clark                              Washington Twp          7311 Hughes Rd., Houston, OH 45333
      Jake Yinger                          At Large                       17450,Morris-Rose Road,Jackson Center,Oh, 45334